Genomicus v30.01 Title
Genomicus v30.01 Logo


DYOGEN group

web-code version: 2014-07-06
database version: 30.01


email logo Contact us.



IBENS Logo ENS Logo CNRS Logo ANCESTROME Logo

Statistics on genomes


GenomicusMetazoa 30.01 contains 0 genes from 0 extant species.

This data was downloaded from EnsemblGenomes release .

A "contig" means a segment of the genome sequence assembly (chromosomes, scaffolds, contig) with at least two genes.

 
NematodaAgeGenesContigsAverage size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in contigs
Coverage
(%)
Caenorhabditis elegans(extant sp.)2044772921.033190100.0%
Brugia malayi(extant sp.)1421974015.782261781.6%
Loa loa(extant sp.)1490887315.535137990.7%
Caenorhabditis remanei(extant sp.)31444140521.713691697.1%
Trichinella spiralis(extant sp.)1638046529.41541268883.6%
Onchocerca volvulus(extant sp.)1299416279.1372517298.7%
Caenorhabditis brenneri(extant sp.)30667117225.79758198.1%
Pristionchus pacificus(extant sp.)2920159347.5153102596.5%
Caenorhabditis japonica(extant sp.)2996426458.919649378.3%
Caenorhabditis briggsae(extant sp.)21936121828.033460100.0%
 
DipteraAgeGenesContigsAverage size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in contigs
Coverage
(%)
Drosophila pseudoobscura pseudoobscura(extant sp.)1586427755.5148149296.9%
Drosophila ananassae(extant sp.)15069101147.2276220398.7%
Megaselia scalaris(extant sp.)1146116582.42751334.4%
Drosophila yakuba(extant sp.)1607720975.0279739697.5%
Drosophila grimshawi(extant sp.)1498227452.0144974595.0%
Drosophila sechellia(extant sp.)1646529553.676066096.0%
Drosophila erecta(extant sp.)1504470212.8285614999.0%
Drosophila virilis(extant sp.)1449172199.3188314299.0%
Culex quinquefasciatus(extant sp.)18968145612.72553597.2%
Drosophila persimilis(extant sp.)1687424765.348375595.5%
Drosophila melanogaster(extant sp.)1391891546.127343100.0%
Anopheles darlingi(extant sp.)1045712677.51289491.5%
Drosophila willistoni(extant sp.)1551218579.870575695.1%
Drosophila mojavensis(extant sp.)1459456255.5260328598.0%
Aedes aegypti(extant sp.)15796120312.82143097.3%
Anopheles gambiae(extant sp.)1284371834.728750100.0%
Drosophila simulans(extant sp.)1541324559.7287279694.8%
 
LepidopteraAgeGenesContigsAverage size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in contigs
Coverage
(%)
Danaus plexippus(extant sp.)1625423815.88256384.2%
Melitaea cinxia(extant sp.)1662928125.47135891.8%
Heliconius melpomene(extant sp.)1266914478.31367594.7%
Bombyx mori(extant sp.)1462330946.615120998.6%
 
HymenopteraAgeGenesContigsAverage size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in contigs
Coverage
(%)
Solenopsis invicta(extant sp.)16385111113.94289394.5%
Apis mellifera(extant sp.)1531422762.3861116492.4%
Atta cephalotes(extant sp.)1806218992.932450897.2%
 
Other MetazoaAgeGenesContigsAverage size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in contigs
Coverage
(%)
Tetranychus urticae(extant sp.)1822422181.661818999.0%
Strigamia maritima(extant sp.)14992113912.62866395.6%
Pediculus humanus corporis(extant sp.)1078636229.44915698.6%
Zootermopsis nevadensis(extant sp.)1461097314.62841897.1%
Amphimedon queenslandica(extant sp.)2988326959.329487683.7%
Tribolium castaneum(extant sp.)16524111502.216590100.0%
Dendroctonus ponderosae(extant sp.)1308887713.756111691.5%
Ixodes scapularis(extant sp.)2048631185.07492476.0%
Nematostella vectensis(extant sp.)24773143115.457266789.2%
Strongylocentrotus purpuratus(extant sp.)2884228719.616133895.4%
Schistosoma mansoni(extant sp.)1077226340.486615698.6%
Crassostrea gigas(extant sp.)26089218211.421113295.7%
Capitella teleta(extant sp.)32175243111.327465285.5%
Helobdella robusta(extant sp.)2343226786.132845398.1%
Mnemiopsis leidyi(extant sp.)16058115413.42253796.7%
Rhodnius prolixus(extant sp.)15438116711.525204486.8%
Acyrthosiphon pisum(extant sp.)36195216514.837409888.7%
Nasonia vitripennis(extant sp.)1708396816.743592794.6%
Lottia gigantea(extant sp.)2334057739.516154797.7%
Daphnia pulex(extant sp.)30590119324.1157178694.2%
Trichoplax adhaerens(extant sp.)1152017663.274539296.6%